Committee

1. Acedemic Officer

  • Smt. Geeta Joshi

2. Exam Committee

  • Smt. Manju Bhatt
  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Mr. Kailash Nath

3. Scholarship Committee

  • Smt. Vandana Rani
  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar
  • Smt. Punam Kashyap

4. Security /Fourth Class Officer

  • Sri. S.C. Soni
  • Sri. Sobhit Kumar Chauhan

5. Proctorial Board / Decipline Committee

  • Smt. Geeta Joshi
  • Smt. Anamika Grover
  • Smt. Manju Bhatt
  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Smt. Vandana Rani
  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi
  • Mr. Sobhit Kumar Chauhan
  • Mr. Karan Singh
  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Smt. Vimala Rautela

6. T.P.O

  • Smt. Anamika Grover
  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha

7. Electrical Management

  • Smt. Vimala Rautela
  • Sri. Sobhit Kumar Chauhan

8. Sports/ Culture Program / Annual Function

  • Smt. Manju Bhatt
  • Smt. Vimala Rautela
  • Sri Karan Singh

9. Gardner /Campus Decoration

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar

10. Magazine Publication Committee

  • Smt. Geeta Joshi
  • Smt. Vimala Rautela
  • Smt. Poonam Kashyap

11. Store Officer

  • Smt. Seema Rawat

12. Purchase Committee

  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Smt. Manju Bhatt
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Sri. S.C. Soni
  • Smt. Shashi Shah

13. Hostel Committee

  • Smt. Vandana Rani
  • Smt. Poonam Kashyap
  • Smt. Geeta Joshi
  • Smt. Manju Bhatt

14. Tube well Management

  • Sri. S.C. Soni
  • Sri. Sobhit Kumar Chauhan

15. Industrial Visit Committee

  • Smt. Geeta Joshi
  • Smt. Anamika Grover
  • Smt. Manju Bhatt
  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Sri. Kailash Nath

16. Public Information Officer

  • Smt. Seema Rawat

17. Contractual Teacher Officer

  • Smt. Anamika Grover

18. Furniture and Class Management Committee

  • Sri. S.C. Soni
  • Sri. Sobhit Kumar Chauhan
  • Smt. Shashi Shah

19. Admission Committee

  • Smt. Geeta Joshi
  • Smt. Anamika Grover
  • Smt. Manju Bhatt
  • Smt. Vandana Rani
  • Sri Kailash Nath
  • Smt. Amita Chamoli

20. Library

  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Smt. Poonam Kashyap

21. N.I.CT AND A.I.S.H.E

  • Smt. Anamika Grover

22. Class Teacher- M.O.M. AND SP (First & Second)

  • Smt. Vimala Rautela

23. Class Teacher- I.D.D (First, Second & Third)

  • Aastha Chaudhary

24. Class Teacher- Electronic En.(First, Second & Third)

  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar

25. Class Teacher- Computer Science En.(First, Second & Third)

  • Mr. Karan Kumar

26. N.S.S

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Sri. Kailash Nath

Government Girls Polytechnic, Suddhowala, Dehradun , Uttarakhand-248001