Click here for Online Grievance Software

Committee

1. Acedemic Officer

  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Km. Astha Chaudhary

2. Exam Committee

  • Smt. Alka Singh Bisht
  • Km. Astha Chaudhary
  • Shri Vijay Lal Shah

3. Scholarship Committee

  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar
  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi

4. Security /Fourth Class Officer

  • Smt. Smt Namita Pant
  • Sri. Ajay Singh

5. Proctorial Board / Decipline Committee

  • Smt. Alka Singh Bisht
  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Smt. Smt Namita Pant
  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi
  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Mr. Karan Singh
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Mr. Sobhit Kumar Chauhan
  • Swapnil Kumar Singh

6. T.P.O

  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar
  • Swapnil Kumar Singh

7. Electrical Management

  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar
  • Mr. Ajay Singh

8. Sports/ Culture Program / Annual Function

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Smt Namita Pant
  • Dinesh Bailwal
  • Sri Karan Singh

9. Gardner /Campus Decoration

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Aastha Chaudhary
  • Mr. Ajay Singh
  • Mr. Dayaram

10. Magazine Publication Committee

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Smt Namita Pant

11. Store Officer

  • Smt. Alka Singh Bisht
  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Dinesh Bailwal
  • Vijay Lal Sha

12. Purchase Committee

  • Smt. Alka Singh Bisht
  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Dinesh Bailwal
  • Vijay Lal Sha

13. Hostel Committee

  • Smt. Smt Namita Pant

14. Industrial Visit Committee

  • Smt. Alka Singh Bisht
  • Smt. Seema Rawat
  • Anil Kumar
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar

15. Public Information Officer

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha

16. Contractual Teacher Officer

  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi
  • Ajay Kumar Babra

17. Furniture and Class Management Committee

  • Anil Kumar
  • Dinesh Bailwal
  • Ajay Singh

18. Admission Committee

  • Alka Singh Bisht
  • Anil Kumar
  • Ritesh Kumar
  • Smt Namita Pant
  • Swaplin Kumar Singh
  • Vijay Lal Shah

19. Library

  • Ajay Singh
  • Amita Chamoli

20. Class Teacher - MOM & SP

  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi

21. Class Teacher - IDD

  • Ritesh Kumar

22. Class Teacher - Electronics Engg.

  • Dinesh Bailwal

23. Class Teacher - Computer Sci. Engg.

  • Smt Namita Pant

24. N.I.CT AND A.I.S.H.E

  • Seema Rawat
  • Dinesh Bailwal

25. N.S.S

  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Daya Ram

26. Website

  • Astha Chaudhary
  • Ajay Singh

27. Grievance Committee

  • Anamika Grover
  • Alka Singh Bisht
  • Seema Rawat
  • Anil Kumar

28. ssc/st/obc committee

  • Anil Kumar
  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi
  • Ritesh Kumar
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Karan Singh

29. Anti-Ragging

  • Alka Singh Bisht
  • Seema Rawat
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Smt Namita Pant
  • Alka Singh Bisht
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Astha Chaudhry
  • Ritesh Kumar
  • Dinesh Bailwal
  • Kiran Singh

30. Sexual Harrashment Committee

  • Anamika Grover
  • Smt. Meena Adalkha
  • Astha Chaudhary
  • Mr. Ram Shankar Rajvanshi
  • Smt Namita Pant

Government Girls Polytechnic, Suddhowala, Dehradun , Uttarakhand-248001